School Staff
School Senior Leadership
Head Teacher | Deputy Head Teacher | Assistant Head Teachers | Inclusion Manager |
---|---|---|---|
Mr J Stokes | Miss L Barrows - FS Lead | Mrs S Currigan | |
Mrs Julie O'Reilly - Y1 Lead | |||
Mrs J Rumney - Yr2 Lead |
All Stars Childcare
All Stars Manager | All Stars Deputy Manager | Supervisory Assistant |
---|---|---|
Mrs C Norton | Miss A Read | Mrs S Woodhouse |
Playworkers | ||
Miss K Carless | Mrs K Jones | Mrs S Morton |
Mrs C Taylor | Miss M Walsh | Miss V Earl |
Miss C Bradley | Mrs T Delaney | Mrs L Whatmore |
Mrs L Taylor |
Nursery Classes
FS1 AM | ||
---|---|---|
Mrs S Pratley (Teacher) | ||
Miss S Bryant (TA) | ||
Miss C Mayers (TA)
Miss L Lane (TA)
|
Reception Classes
Daffodils | Bluebells | Tulips | Snowdrops |
---|---|---|---|
Miss C Johnson (Teacher) | Mrs E Lennihan (Teacher) | Miss L Barrows (Teacher) Mrs S Martin (Teacher) | Mrs J Evans (Teacher) |
Mrs C Baldry (TA) |
Ms H Lawson (TA) |
Ms S Easthope (TA) |
Mrs C Sandford (TA) |
Year 1 Classes
Badgers | Hedgehogs | Foxes | Squirrels |
---|---|---|---|
Mrs N Hands (Teacher) | Mrs L Cross (Teacher) | Mr J Mullen (Teacher) | Miss R Yates (Teacher) Mrs F Mellor (Teacher) |
Mrs J Barnes (TA)
|
Mrs S Hall (TA)
| Miss L Hughes (TA) | |
Mrs J Hayes (TA) |
Year 2 Classes
Kingfishers | Swallows | Robins | Owls |
---|---|---|---|
Mrs J Rumney (Teacher) | Mr K Lewis (Teacher) | Miss A Barber (Teacher) | Miss E Baker (Teacher) |
Mrs D Woodall (TA) | Mrs L El-Toudmeri (TA) |
Mrs S Beech-Webb (TA)
| Mrs L King (TA) |
Supervisory Assistants
Mrs L King (Lead) | Mrs J Moon | Mrs L El-Toudmeri | |
Mrs D Woodall | Mrs S Hall | Mrs J Barnes | Ms F Hoque |
Miss L Hughes | Mrs S Beech-Webb | Mrs J Ward | Mrs D Gibson |
Miss M Liston | Mrs J Edwards | Mrs S Sparrow | Mrs V Matthews |
School Admin Staff
Business Manager | Finance Officer | Office Staff |
---|---|---|
Miss S Hewlett | Miss K Williams | Miss H Walton |
Miss L McCarthy | ||
Mrs J Harris |
School Support Staff
Child & Family Support Worker |
| Inclusion Team | |
---|---|---|---|
Mrs L Dickenson | Mrs C Love | ||
Mrs J Freeman | |||
Mrs J Moon | |||
Mrs M Edwards | |||
Mrs M Liston | |||
Mrs S Miles | |||
Miss O Sassano | |||
Ms F Hoque |
School Premises
Site Manager | Cleaners | |
---|---|---|
Mr G Holmes | Mrs S Griffin | |
Miss D Cook | ||
Mrs L Read | ||
Miss G Collyer |